Please visit our new location at 2505 Brick Church Pike

Meridian Street Cafe' & Bar 2505 Brick Church Pike
2505 Brick Church Pike, Nashville, TN
Pickup Only
BREAKFAST MENU
BREAKFAST COMBO
BRK BISCUIT SANDWICHES

SAUSAGE BISCUIT
$3.75BACON BISCUIT
$4.50SALMON BISCUIT
$5.00EGG BISCUIT
$3.50EGG CHEESE BISCUIT
$4.50
SAUSAGE EGG CHEESE BISCUIT
$5.50
BACON EGG CHEESE BISCUIT
$6.00
SALMON EGG CHEESE BISCUIT
$7.75HAM EGG CHEESE BISCUIT
$6.25BACON EGG BISCUIT
$4.75SALMON EGG BISCUIT
$6.50SAUSAGE EGG BISCUIT
$4.25HAM BISCUIT
$4.25HAM EGG BISCUIT
$5.25HAM CHEESE BISCUIT
$5.25
BRK TOASTER SANDWICHES
EGG CHEESE TOASTER
$4.75SAUSAGE EGG CHEESE TOAST
$6.75BACON EGG CHEESE TOASTER
$6.00BOLOGNA EGG CHEESE TOAST
$6.25
CHICKEN EGG CHEESE TOAST
$8.25EGG TOASTER
$3.75SAUSAGE EGG TOASTER
$6.00BACON EGG TOASTER
$6.25BOLONGA EGG TOASTER
$5.45CHICKEN EGG TOASTER
$6.45SALMON EGG TOASTER
$7.00HAM EGG CHEESE TOAST
$6.95PORKCHOP EGG SANDWICH
$7.00PORKCHOP EGG CHEESE SAND
$8.00HAM TOASTER
$5.00BACON TOASTER
$5.00SAUSAGE TOASTER
$5.00SALMON EGG CHEESE TOASTER
$8.25CHICKEN CHEESE TOASTER
$7.00
BREAKFAST A LA CARTE

BACON 3CT
3 CT PORK OR TURKEY$3.75
BISCUIT
1CT$2.00
BOLOGNA
1CT SLICE$3.75Cheese Slice 1ct
$1.00
CHICKEN BREAST
BONELESS FRIED OR GRILL$7.75
EGG
SHELL
GOLDEN HASHBROWN
$4.00
GRITS
SMALL$4.00+
HAM SLICE
COUNTRY$5.75
HOME POTATOES
SMALL$6.00+
OATMEAL
SMALL$4.00+
PANCAKE 1CT
1 COUNT$2.50
PANCAKES 2CT
SHORT STACK$4.25
PANCAKES 3CT
FULL STACK$5.75
PORKCHOP
CENTER CUT 1 COUNT$3.75+
RIBEYE STEAK
5OZ CUT$8.75
SALMON CROQUETTE
1 COUNT$5.00+
SAUSAGE 1CT
$2.50
SAUSAGE 2CT
2CT PATTY PORK OR TURKEY$3.75SIDE OF GRAVY
$2.00TOAST
WHITE OR WHEAT$1.00
WAFFLE
BELGIAN$6.25
WHITE RICE
$4.50Sterno & Burner
$10.00SIDE TOMATOES
$0.50SIDE ONION
$0.50SIDE PICKLE
$0.50SIDE JALEPENOS
$0.50SIDE LETTUCE
SPECIAL REQUEST
LUNCH MENU
LUNCH SWICH COMBOS
LUNCH SANDWICH

FRIED BOLOGNA SANDWICH
SANDWICH ONLY$4.50
CLASSIC HAMBURGER
SANDWICH ONLY$6.00
CLASSIC DOUBLE HAMBURGER
SANDWICH ONLY$7.95
GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH
SANDWICH ONLY$7.00
WHITING FISH SANDWICH
SANDWICH ONLY$7.75
CLASSIC BLT
SANDWICH ONLY$5.50GRILLED CHEESE SANDWICH
SANDWICH ONLY$3.00
PORKCHOP SANDWICH
SANDWICH ONLY$4.75
LUNCH PLATE COMBO

GRILLED CHICKEN PLATE
1CT GRILL SERVED W 2 SIDES$12.75
PORKCHOP PLATE
2CT FRIED SERVED W 2 SIDES$12.25CHICKEN TENDER PLATE
4CT SERVED W 2 SIDES$12.25
GRILLED SHRIMP PLATE
10CT GRILLED SERVED W 2 SIDES$14.25
SALMON CROQUETTE PLATE
2CT FRIED SERVED W 2 SIDES$15.25
WHITING FISH PLATE
2CT FRIED SERVED W 2 SIDES$13.25
CHEF SPECIAL OF THE DAY (3 SIDES)
Macaroni & cheese Sweet Potatoes Turnip GreensOUT OF STOCK$24.95
LUNCH A LA CARTE
BAKED BEANS
$4.25
CINNAMON APPLES
$4.25
Dinner Roll
$1.00
FRENCH FRIES
$3.75
GREEN BEANS
$3.75
GRILLED SHRIMP
$7.00+
MASHED POTATOES
$3.75
ONION RINGS
$3.75
STEAMED BROCCOLI
$3.75
TATER TOTS
$3.75WHITING FISH 1 CT
$3.99
WHITING FISH 2 CT
$6.99
WHOLE CORN
$3.75Macaroni Cheese
$4.25Sweet Potatoes
$4.25Turnip Greens
$5.00Tortilla Chips
$2.00Cabbage
$4.25
SALAD
APPETIZERS

CHEESE QUESADILLA
CHEESE QUESDILLA$7.00
CHICKEN TENDERS
4CT TENDERS$12.00
QUESO & CHIPS
$9.75
SHRIMP & GRITS
$12.75
CHICKEN QUESADILLA
CHICKEN QUESDILLA$11.75
SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP & CHIPS
$9.25
WINGS 6CT
6 COUNT$6.75
WINGS 10CT
10 COUNT$10.75
WINGS 12CT
12 COUNT$12.99
WINGS 18CT
18 COUNT$17.75
WINGS 20CT
20 COUNT$20.99
MERIDIAN MERCHANDISE
T- Shirts

PANCAKE 1CT
$2.50
1 COUNT
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















